Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Council Member of The British Academy of Management (BAM)

Gillon, Anne Clare (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Council Member of the British Academy of Management

Harrison, Christian (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Converge Challenge Winner

David Hughes (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborating Award for Teaching Excellence: Accelerated and Immersive Education

Frew, Matthew (Recipient), Murray, Alan (Recipient) & Tzanidis, Theofilos (Recipient), 5 Aug 2019

Prize: National/international honour

COHEHRE Academy Task Force Member

Collins, Chris (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Clyde2020 Research Advisory Group (RAG)

Quinn, Brian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Appointment

Chartered Fellow of the CIPD

Gillon, Anne Clare (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Certified Member of Association for Learning Technology

McPherson, Neil (Recipient), 17 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Centre for Sustainable Futures Fellowship (University of Plymouth)

Sloman, Kath (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Council BAT Arts Scolarship

Ronan, Jo (Recipient), 1 Jul 1992

Prize: National/international honour

File

British Council, Composer Bursary

Truslove, Graeme (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Board Member Paisley YMCA

Shakir, Muhammad Zeeshan (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Appointment

BMBF-Stipendienprogram

Paudel, Shakun (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BMBF Postdoc-Stipendium

Paudel, Shakun (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BIFA Discovery Award Nomination

King, Douglas (Recipient), 2 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best TV Reporter

Mahon, James (Recipient), 27 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Katsigiannis, Stamos (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Katsigiannis, Stamos (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Poster

Alison McCandlish (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best published paper in a peer-reviewed journal in 2016-2017

Sibonakaliso Mpala (Recipient) & Alexandre Gagnon (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Brodie, Zara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Brodie, Zara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Personal Tutor - nominated

Pugh, Michael (Recipient), 31 Mar 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Performance on the 2010 Pre-sessional English Programme

Earij, Alrazi (Recipient), 20 Sep 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper award of the EuroMed\SIMA conference "Users Generated Ideas via Social Media Networks based on the OI model

Veronica Scuotto (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award in the Industrial Engineering session

Vichare, Parag (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation

Tracy Donachie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Mobile Film, Crown Wood International Film Festival

Mahon, James (Recipient), 15 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Best Journal Paper Award 2019

Shakir, Muhammad Zeeshan (Recipient), 1 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Instructor, nominated by students of Delta Tau Delta organization, Spring 2012.

Jonathan Cisco (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Best Full Paper Award

Reynolds, Kae (Recipient) & Victoria L. Stewart (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Director Award

Kiki Tianqi Yu Yu (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best article in journal issue

Walker, Helen (Recipient), 26 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Aggregate Professor Simó Bolívar University

Patricia Munoz De Escalona (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract

Alison McCandlish (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)