Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

(Shortlisted) 2017 Sociology SAGE Prize for Innovation & Excellence

Nick Jenkins (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize for Oral Presentation at ResCon 14

Alrazi Earij (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Other distinction

2009 Early Career Regional Studies Association Award

Hartwig Pautz (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3 Minute Thesis UWS Winner

Jane Cook (Recipient), 13 Jun 2017

Prize: Other distinction

3rd Prize for Poster Presentation at ResCon 12

Alrazi Earij (Recipient), 20 Jun 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Academic All-Ivy League Award

Ray Bobrownicki (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Address space layout randomization (ASLR) for Linux S390

Hector Marco Gisbert (Recipient) & Ismael Ripoll (Recipient), Jul 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Alt-W Production Award

Alison Clifford (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

AM2014 Place Marketing and Branding Track Prize

Theofilos Tzanidis (Recipient), 14 Jul 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Julie Clark (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Member of EPSRC Peer Review College

Zeeshan Pervez (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Appointment

Associate Member of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Iain McLellan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Press Awards, Political Reporting

James Mahon (Recipient), 28 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Association for the Study of German Politics Post Graduate Prize

Ross Campbell (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Association of Colleges Gold Award

Julien Baker (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Asthma/COPD Project of the Year, 19th Northern Ireland Healthcare Awards 2018

Lorraine Martin (Recipient), Lorcan McGarvey (Recipient), Fionnuala Lundy (Recipient), Gary Litherland (Recipient), John Lockhart (Recipient), Anne Crilly (Recipient), Carl Goodyear (Recipient), Keith Thornbury (Recipient), Mark Hollywood (Recipient), Gerard Sergeant (Recipient) & Noel McHale (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Aurora Member

Lynn Sinclair (Recipient), 12 Jun 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Award of appreciation for Lightening talk, IEEE Globecom,San Diego, USA

Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir (Recipient), 7 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BAFTA Nomination

Alison Clifford (Recipient), 2 Nov 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Barriers and facilitators affecting compliance with glove use, an integrative review

Lisa Roy (Recipient), 11 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Abstract

Alison McCandlish (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Aggregate Professor Simó Bolívar University

Patricia Munoz De Escalona (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best article in journal issue

Helen Walker (Recipient), 26 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Director Award

Kiki Tianqi Yu Yu (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper Award

Kae Reynolds (Recipient) & Victoria L. Stewart (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Instructor, nominated by students of Delta Tau Delta organization, Spring 2012.

Jonathan Cisco (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Best Journal Paper Award 2019

Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir (Recipient), 1 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Mobile Film, Crown Wood International Film Festival

James Mahon (Recipient), 15 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Best oral presentation

Tracy Donachie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award in the Industrial Engineering session

Parag Vichare (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper award of the EuroMed\SIMA conference "Users Generated Ideas via Social Media Networks based on the OI model

Veronica Scuotto (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Performance on the 2010 Pre-sessional English Programme

Alrazi Earij (Recipient), 20 Sep 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Best Personal Tutor - nominated

Michael Pugh (Recipient), 31 Mar 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Zara Brodie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Zara Brodie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)