Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

(Shortlisted) 2017 Sociology SAGE Prize for Innovation & Excellence

Jenkins, Nick (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize for Oral Presentation at ResCon 14

Earij, Alrazi (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Other distinction

2009 Early Career Regional Studies Association Award

Pautz, Hartwig (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3 Minute Thesis UWS Winner

Jane Cook (Recipient), 13 Jun 2017

Prize: Other distinction

3rd Prize for Poster Presentation at ResCon 12

Earij, Alrazi (Recipient), 20 Jun 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Academic All-Ivy League Award

Bobrownicki, Ray (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Address space layout randomization (ASLR) for Linux S390

Marco Gisbert, Hector (Recipient) & Ismael Ripoll (Recipient), Jul 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Alt-W Production Award

Clifford, Alison (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

AM2014 Place Marketing and Branding Track Prize

Tzanidis, Theofilos (Recipient), 14 Jul 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Clark, Julie (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Member of EPSRC Peer Review College

Pervez, Zeeshan (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Appointment

Associate Member of the Royal Society of Chemistry

McLellan, Iain (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Press Awards, Political Reporting

Mahon, James (Recipient), 28 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Association for the Study of German Politics Post Graduate Prize

Campbell, Ross (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Association of Colleges Gold Award

Julien Baker (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Asthma/COPD Project of the Year, 19th Northern Ireland Healthcare Awards 2018

Lorraine Martin (Recipient), Lorcan McGarvey (Recipient), Fionnuala Lundy (Recipient), Litherland, Gary (Recipient), Lockhart, John (Recipient), Crilly, Anne (Recipient), Carl Goodyear (Recipient), Keith Thornbury (Recipient), Mark Hollywood (Recipient), Gerard Sergeant (Recipient) & Noel McHale (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Aurora Member

Sinclair, Lynn (Recipient), 12 Jun 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Award of appreciation for Lightening talk, IEEE Globecom,San Diego, USA

Shakir, Muhammad Zeeshan (Recipient), 7 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BAFTA Nomination

Clifford, Alison (Recipient), 2 Nov 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Barriers and facilitators affecting compliance with glove use, an integrative review

Lisa Roy (Recipient), 11 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Abstract

Alison McCandlish (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Aggregate Professor Simó Bolívar University

Patricia Munoz De Escalona (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best article in journal issue

Walker, Helen (Recipient), 26 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Director Award

Kiki Tianqi Yu Yu (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper Award

Reynolds, Kae (Recipient) & Victoria L. Stewart (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Instructor, nominated by students of Delta Tau Delta organization, Spring 2012.

Jonathan Cisco (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Best Journal Paper Award 2019

Shakir, Muhammad Zeeshan (Recipient), 1 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Mobile Film, Crown Wood International Film Festival

Mahon, James (Recipient), 15 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Best oral presentation

Donachie, Tracy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award in the Industrial Engineering session

Vichare, Parag (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper award of the EuroMed\SIMA conference "Users Generated Ideas via Social Media Networks based on the OI model

Veronica Scuotto (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Performance on the 2010 Pre-sessional English Programme

Earij, Alrazi (Recipient), 20 Sep 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Best Personal Tutor - nominated

Pugh, Michael (Recipient), 31 Mar 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Brodie, Zara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Brodie, Zara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)