Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
File

Centre for Sustainable Futures Fellowship (University of Plymouth)

Kath Sloman (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Carnegie vacation Studentship for Isla McCrone

Roderick Williams (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Council, Composer Bursary

Graeme Truslove (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Board Member Paisley YMCA

Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Appointment

BMBF-Stipendienprogram

Shakun Paudel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BMBF Postdoc-Stipendium

Shakun Paudel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BIFA Discovery Award Nomination

Douglas King (Recipient), 2 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best TV Reporter

James Mahon (Recipient), 27 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Stamos Katsigiannis (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Stamos Katsigiannis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Poster

Alison McCandlish (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best published paper in a peer-reviewed journal in 2016-2017

Sibonakaliso Mpala (Recipient) & Alexandre Gagnon (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Zara Brodie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Zara Brodie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Personal Tutor - nominated

Michael Pugh (Recipient), 31 Mar 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Performance on the 2010 Pre-sessional English Programme

Alrazi Earij (Recipient), 20 Sep 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper award of the EuroMed\SIMA conference "Users Generated Ideas via Social Media Networks based on the OI model

Veronica Scuotto (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award in the Industrial Engineering session

Parag Vichare (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation

Tracy Donachie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Mobile Film, Crown Wood International Film Festival

James Mahon (Recipient), 15 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Best Journal Paper Award 2019

Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir (Recipient), 1 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Instructor, nominated by students of Delta Tau Delta organization, Spring 2012.

Jonathan Cisco (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Best Full Paper Award

Kae Reynolds (Recipient) & Victoria L. Stewart (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Director Award

Kiki Tianqi Yu Yu (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best article in journal issue

Helen Walker (Recipient), 26 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Aggregate Professor Simó Bolívar University

Patricia Munoz De Escalona (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract

Alison McCandlish (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Barriers and facilitators affecting compliance with glove use, an integrative review

Lisa Roy (Recipient), 11 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

BAFTA Nomination

Alison Clifford (Recipient), 2 Nov 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Award of appreciation for Lightening talk, IEEE Globecom,San Diego, USA

Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir (Recipient), 7 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aurora Member

Lynn Sinclair (Recipient), 12 Jun 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Asthma/COPD Project of the Year, 19th Northern Ireland Healthcare Awards 2018

Lorraine Martin (Recipient), Lorcan McGarvey (Recipient), Fionnuala Lundy (Recipient), Gary Litherland (Recipient), John Lockhart (Recipient), Anne Crilly (Recipient), Carl Goodyear (Recipient), Keith Thornbury (Recipient), Mark Hollywood (Recipient), Gerard Sergeant (Recipient) & Noel McHale (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Association of Colleges Gold Award

Julien Baker (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Association for the Study of German Politics Post Graduate Prize

Ross Campbell (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)