Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Faculty for the Future Award

Shakun Paudel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty for the Future Award

Shakun Paudel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Exceptional Performance Award, Campus Writing Program, University of Missouri, $2,000.

Jonathan Cisco (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exceptional Performance Award, Campus Writing Program, University of Missouri, $2,000

Jonathan Cisco (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent Poster Presentation Award

Cristina Rodriguez Nunez (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Association for the Sociology of Sport Young Researcher Award

Chloe Maclean (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enterprise and Entrepreneurship on Islands

Kathryn Burnett (Recipient) & Mike Danson (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Encounters Film Festival DepicT Special British Mention Prize 2010

Sam Firth (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Employee Engagement and Stakeholder Involvement

Helen Walker (Recipient), 6 Dec 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Elsevier ESWA Outstanding Reviewer Award 2017

Joanna Isabelle Olszewska (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elektra Awards 2018

Carlos García Núñez (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EI Commercialisation Award

Charlie Cullen (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educational Grant

Jane Munro (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EBHA Honourable Mention

Ewan Gibbs (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Draper's Silver Medal: Outstanding contribution to Bangor University

Rosie Arthur (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DIT Innovation Award- 1st place

Charlie Cullen (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction holder in MSc (CCDSP), University of Strathclyde, Glasgow, UK

Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir (Recipient), 30 Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction holder in B.E (Electrical), NED UET Karachi, Pakistan

Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir (Recipient), 31 Mar 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation of the Year Award, nominated, University of Missouri, 2015.

Jonathan Cisco (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Dewar Arts Award

Graeme Truslove (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Developing Environmental Research Potential, EPA (Ireland)

Brian Quinn (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dementia Research Leader

Karen Watchman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deadline/Breaking News Reporting,

James Mahon (Recipient), 25 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Shewan Memorial Prize for Best Dissertation

Zara Brodie (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland Open Project Funding

Paul McGeechan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland Open Project Funding

Paul McGeechan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland - International Award

Graeme Truslove (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland - International Award

Graeme Truslove (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland, Professional Development Award

Graeme Truslove (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court Medal

John Quinn (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court Medal

John Quinn (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court Medal

Kristopher Fisher (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court medal

Robert McLean (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Council Member of The British Academy of Management (BAM)

Anne Clare Gillon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Council Member of the British Academy of Management

Christian Harrison (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Converge Challenge Winner

David Hughes (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborating Award for Teaching Excellence: Accelerated and Immersive Education

Matthew Frew (Recipient), Alan Murray (Recipient) & Theofilos Tzanidis (Recipient), 5 Aug 2019

Prize: National/international honour

COHEHRE Academy Task Force Member

Chris Collins (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Clyde2020 Research Advisory Group (RAG)

Brian Quinn (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Appointment

Chartered Fellow of the CIPD

Anne Clare Gillon (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Certified Member of Association for Learning Technology

Neil McPherson (Recipient), 17 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively