Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Nominated for a UWS STAR award

Mark Gillespie (Recipient), 21 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated and Shortlisted for Midwifery Educator of the Year 2018

Tom McEwan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

NHS Lanarkshire Trust Bursary

Robert Cowan (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde Women & Children Directorate Staff Awards

Tom McEwan (Recipient), 21 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Nexxus Young Life Scientist of the Year 2010

Fiona Henriquez (Recipient), 1 Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

New Writers' Bursary

David Manderson (Recipient), 14 Sep 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Youth Work Awards

James Mahon (Recipient), 15 Mar 2018

Prize: National/international honour

National Television (Student) Award

Samantha Hendrie (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

Prize: National/international honour

National Engineering Laboratory EMRA Research Scholarship holder 1987-1990

James Thompson (Recipient), 1 Aug 1987

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MSc Scholarship, Glasgow Caledonian University

Susanne Gamble (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSc Court Medal (International Financial Management)

Robert Crammond (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mojo Italia, Official Selection and Screenings

James Mahon (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Mixed Choir of the Year 2017

Stephen Langston (Recipient), 14 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Metamorphoses International Composition Competition 2010

Graeme Truslove (Recipient), 24 Oct 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mental Health Nursing Forum

Robert Boyd (Recipient), 7 Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mental Health Nurse Forum Awards

Marie McCaig (Recipient), Lisa McNay (Recipient) & Glenn Marland (Recipient), 11 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Royal Society of Chemistry (MRSC)

Iain McLellan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the Institution of Environmental Sciences (MIEnvSc)

Iain McLellan (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Member of the Applied Quantitative Methods Network

Julie Clark (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the American Association of Geographers

Julie Clark (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of Royal Society of Biology

Brian Quinn (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Masters Award for Best Performance

Zara Brodie (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marietta International Film Festival

Kris / Kristopher Fisher (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Sklodowska Curie Seal of Excellence

Andrew Green (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Other distinction

MacKay Smith Prize

Graham Patrick (Recipient), Jun 1976

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lumen Prize 2012 - shortlist

Alison Clifford (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Longlist SAY Award (Scottish Album of the Year award)

Paul McGeechan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Limerick City Enterprise Board Innovation Award 2012

James Riordan (Recipient) & Francis Flannery (Recipient), 6 Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Margaret Brown (Recipient), 23 Sep 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Liancheng Friendship Award of Xiangtan City, Hunan.

Andrew Hursthouse (Recipient), 12 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Journal of Wound Care Award 2013

Lynn Welsh (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joint Winner Nursing Standard Nurse 1996 (Child Health)

Jacqueline McFadyen (Recipient), 25 Sep 1996

Prize: National/international honour

Invited Professor

Hector Marco Gisbert (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Appointment

Invited Professor

Hector Marco Gisbert (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Appointment

Investigation of a-herpes virus latency in human neurons

Mandy Glass (Recipient), 21 Jun 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Guest Fellowship - Universite Paris Diderot

Andrew Hursthouse (Recipient), 12 Jul 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Computer Music Association ICMA Scholarship

Graeme Truslove (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Advanced Study Fellowship, La Trobe University, Australia

Kath Sloman (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Innovative Teaching Award - shortlisted

Michael Pugh (Recipient), 31 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Senior Member

Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IBM SmartOcean Innovation Award 2012

James Riordan (Recipient), 2 Jul 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Human Condition Competition Chicago Film Festival 2

Sam Firth (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hospital Savings Association Commemorative Award

Jackie McFadyen (Recipient), 25 Jun 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hospital Savings Association Charitable Trust Scholarship

Jacqueline McFadyen (Recipient), 25 Jun 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)