Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Thank You Awards

Kae Reynolds (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thank You Award for Equality and Diversity

Kae Reynolds (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thank You Award

Kae Reynolds (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Suzy Lamplugh Trust Safer Campus Award

Kallia Manoussaki (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Suzy Lamplugh National Safer Campus Award

Kallia Manoussaki (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Suzy Lamplugh National Personal Safety Awards- Safer Campus Award

Kallia Manoussaki (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students Association Lecturer of the Year

Fiona Veitch (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Nursing Times Awards- Nomination Partnership of the Year

Susan Rae (Recipient) & Gillian Gamble (Recipient), 14 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Association Awards- lecturer of the year

Audrey Cund (Recipient), 22 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stipendium aus der Jahrhundertstiftung

Shakun Paudel (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

STARS - student nomination (outstanding teaching)

Colin Clark (Recipient), 13 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS Nomination for Outstanding Teaching

Geraldine O'Donnell (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS nomination for Outstanding Teaching

Kallia Manoussaki (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stars nomination for outstanding teacher

Mark Gillespie (Recipient), 1 Mar 2012

Prize: Other distinction

STARS nomination for Outstanding Service to Students

Kallia Manoussaki (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS nomination for Outstanding Service to Students

Kallia Manoussaki (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stars Nomination for outstanding service to students

Mark Gillespie (Recipient), 1 Mar 2014

Prize: Other distinction

STARS nomination for Outstanding Service to Colleagues

Kallia Manoussaki (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS nomination for outstanding service to colleagues

Michael Pugh (Recipient), 31 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS Nomination for Outstanding Colleague

Geraldine O'Donnell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS Nomination for Outstadning Teaching

Geraldine O'Donnell (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS highly commended AWARD for outstanding research and knowledge exchange 2016

Taranjit Singh Rai (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS highly commended AWARD for outstanding research and knowledge exchange 2015

Taranjit Singh Rai (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS

Tony Wales (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STAR Award For Leadership

Raymond Duffy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Mention Glasgow Short Film Festival

Sam Firth (Recipient), Feb 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Sony Radio Award - Sport - Gold

Annie McGuire (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sonorities Performance Award

Graeme Truslove (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Solving cache conflicts in AMD Bulldozer

Hector Marco Gisbert (Recipient) & Ismael Ripoll (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Society of Professional Journalism, Feature Reporting

James Mahon (Recipient), 27 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for General Microbiology Undergraduate Microbiology Prize 2005

John Butcher (Recipient), 1 Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Experimental Biology President's Medal

Kath Sloman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sociedad General de Autores y Editores, PHONOS Scholarship,

Graeme Truslove (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Work Lecturer of the Year

John Sturgeon (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Sir Walter Bagehot Prize: UK Political Studies Association

John Connolly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Peter Hall Award for Wider Engagement

Julie Clark (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Sir Geoffrey Vickers Memorial Award

Daune West (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SET for BRITAIN - House of Commons (UK Parliament)

Mojtaba Mirzaeian (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member IEEE

Hector Marco Gisbert (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Kath Sloman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellowship of HEA awarded June 2016

Richard Thacker (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Anne Clare Gillon (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Jonathan Cisco (Recipient), 31 Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Selected Particpant UWS Crucible

Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir (Recipient), 20 Mar 2017

Prize: Appointment

Seedcorn Business Plan Competition: Regional Winner, New Start Company

James Riordan (Recipient) & Francis Flannery (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Funding Council Award

Angela Bonar (Recipient), 30 Apr 2002

Prize: Other distinction