Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

the 3rd Prize in the poster session at the International Process Integration Jubilee Conference 2013, Gothenburg Sweden

Sun, Li (Recipient) & Robin Smith (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thank You Awards

Reynolds, Kae (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thank You Award for Equality and Diversity

Reynolds, Kae (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thank You Award

Reynolds, Kae (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Suzy Lamplugh Trust Safer Campus Award

Manoussaki, Kallia (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Suzy Lamplugh National Safer Campus Award

Manoussaki, Kallia (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Suzy Lamplugh National Personal Safety Awards- Safer Campus Award

Manoussaki, Kallia (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students Association Lecturer of the Year

Fiona Veitch (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Nursing Times Awards- Nomination Partnership of the Year

Rae, Susan (Recipient) & Gamble, Gillian (Recipient), 14 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Association Awards- lecturer of the year

Cund, Audrey (Recipient), 22 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stipendium aus der Jahrhundertstiftung

Paudel, Shakun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

STARS - student nomination (outstanding teaching)

Clark, Colin (Recipient), 13 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS Nomination for Outstanding Teaching

O'Donnell, Geraldine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS nomination for Outstanding Teaching

Manoussaki, Kallia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stars nomination for outstanding teacher

Gillespie, Mark (Recipient), 1 Mar 2012

Prize: Other distinction

STARS nomination for Outstanding Service to Students

Manoussaki, Kallia (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS nomination for Outstanding Service to Students

Manoussaki, Kallia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stars Nomination for outstanding service to students

Gillespie, Mark (Recipient), 1 Mar 2014

Prize: Other distinction

STARS nomination for Outstanding Service to Colleagues

Manoussaki, Kallia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS nomination for outstanding service to colleagues

Pugh, Michael (Recipient), 31 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS Nomination for Outstanding Colleague

O'Donnell, Geraldine (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS Nomination for Outstadning Teaching

O'Donnell, Geraldine (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS highly commended AWARD for outstanding research and knowledge exchange 2016

Taranjit Singh Rai (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS highly commended AWARD for outstanding research and knowledge exchange 2015

Taranjit Singh Rai (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STARS

Tony Wales (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STAR Award For Leadership

Duffy, Raymond (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Mention Glasgow Short Film Festival

Firth, Sam (Recipient), Feb 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Sony Radio Award - Sport - Gold

Annie McGuire (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sonorities Performance Award

Truslove, Graeme (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Solving cache conflicts in AMD Bulldozer

Marco Gisbert, Hector (Recipient) & Ismael Ripoll (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Society of Professional Journalism, Feature Reporting

Mahon, James (Recipient), 27 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for General Microbiology Undergraduate Microbiology Prize 2005

John Butcher (Recipient), 1 Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Experimental Biology President's Medal

Sloman, Kath (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sociedad General de Autores y Editores, PHONOS Scholarship,

Truslove, Graeme (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Work Lecturer of the Year

Sturgeon, John (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Sir Walter Bagehot Prize: UK Political Studies Association

Connolly, John (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Peter Hall Award for Wider Engagement

Clark, Julie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Sir Geoffrey Vickers Memorial Award

West, Daune (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SET for BRITAIN - House of Commons (UK Parliament)

Mirzaeian, Mojtaba (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member IEEE

Marco Gisbert, Hector (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Sloman, Kath (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellowship of HEA awarded June 2016

Thacker, Richard (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Harrison, Christian (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Jonathan Cisco (Recipient), 31 Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Gillon, Anne Clare (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively