Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

EBHA Honourable Mention

Ewan Gibbs (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

ECEN Travel award

Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educational Grant

Jane Munro (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EI Commercialisation Award

Charlie Cullen (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elektra Awards 2018

Carlos García Núñez (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elevated to IEEE Senior Member Grade

Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Appointment

Elsevier ESWA Outstanding Reviewer Award 2017

Joanna Isabelle Olszewska (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Employee Engagement and Stakeholder Involvement

Helen Walker (Recipient), 6 Dec 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Encounters Film Festival DepicT Special British Mention Prize 2010

Sam Firth (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enterprise and Entrepreneurship on Islands

Kathryn Burnett (Recipient) & Mike Danson (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Association for the Sociology of Sport Young Researcher Award

Chloe Maclean (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent Poster Presentation Award

Cristina Rodriguez Nunez (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exceptional Performance Award, Campus Writing Program, University of Missouri, $2,000

Jonathan Cisco (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exceptional Performance Award, Campus Writing Program, University of Missouri, $2,000.

Jonathan Cisco (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty for the Future Award

Shakun Paudel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty for the Future Award

Shakun Paudel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Gary Litherland (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Higher Education Academy

Kae Reynolds (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of higher education

Samantha Banbury (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Jane Cook (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Jackie McFadyen (Recipient), 10 Sep 2004

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Fiona Millar (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Royal Society

Iain McPhee (Recipient), 31 Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Staff and Educational Development Association

Neil McPherson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Geological Society (FGS)

Iain McLellan (Recipient), 1 Jul 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

James Johnston (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Hector Marco Gisbert (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Kenneth Nisbet (Recipient), 1 Feb 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Christian Harrison (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Alan Walker (Recipient), 12 Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Cristina Rodriguez Nunez (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Iain McLellan (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Authority

Brian Quinn (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Physiological Society

Julien Baker (Recipient), 31 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

Julie Clark (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of HEA

Laura Wallace (Recipient), 5 Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Christine Reilly (Recipient), 3 Oct 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Jane Munro (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy (HEA)

Stamos Katsigiannis (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship - Society for Environmental Geochemistry & Health

Andrew Hursthouse (Recipient), 17 May 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Finalist

Helen Walker (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist for Suzy Lamplough Trust Best Safety Campaign Award 2017

Kallia Manoussaki (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist John Logie Baird Awards 2009

Fiona Henriquez (Recipient), 12 Mar 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fisheries Society of the British Isles Medal

Kath Sloman (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)