Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best published paper in a peer-reviewed journal in 2016-2017

Sibonakaliso Mpala (Recipient) & Alexandre Gagnon (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Poster

Alison McCandlish (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Katsigiannis, Stamos (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Katsigiannis, Stamos (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best TV Reporter

Mahon, James (Recipient), 27 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BIFA Discovery Award Nomination

King, Douglas (Recipient), 2 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BMBF Postdoc-Stipendium

Paudel, Shakun (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BMBF-Stipendienprogram

Paudel, Shakun (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Board Member Paisley YMCA

Shakir, Muhammad Zeeshan (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Appointment

British Council, Composer Bursary

Truslove, Graeme (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Council BAT Arts Scolarship

Ronan, Jo (Recipient), 1 Jul 1992

Prize: National/international honour

File

Centre for Sustainable Futures Fellowship (University of Plymouth)

Sloman, Kath (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Certified Member of Association for Learning Technology

McPherson, Neil (Recipient), 17 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chartered Fellow of the CIPD

Gillon, Anne Clare (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Clyde2020 Research Advisory Group (RAG)

Quinn, Brian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Appointment

COHEHRE Academy Task Force Member

Collins, Chris (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Collaborating Award for Teaching Excellence: Accelerated and Immersive Education

Frew, Matthew (Recipient), Murray, Alan (Recipient) & Tzanidis, Theofilos (Recipient), 5 Aug 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Converge Challenge Winner

David Hughes (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Council Member of the British Academy of Management

Harrison, Christian (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Council Member of The British Academy of Management (BAM)

Gillon, Anne Clare (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Court medal

McLean, Robert (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court Medal

Quinn, John (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court Medal

Fisher, Kristopher (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court Medal

Quinn, John (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland, Professional Development Award

Truslove, Graeme (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland - International Award

Truslove, Graeme (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland - International Award

Truslove, Graeme (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland Open Project Funding

McGeechan, Paul (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Scotland Open Project Funding

McGeechan, Paul (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Shewan Memorial Prize for Best Dissertation

Brodie, Zara (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deadline/Breaking News Reporting,

Mahon, James (Recipient), 25 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dementia Research Leader

Karen Watchman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Developing Environmental Research Potential, EPA (Ireland)

Quinn, Brian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dewar Arts Award

Truslove, Graeme (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation of the Year Award, nominated, University of Missouri, 2015.

Jonathan Cisco (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Distinction holder in B.E (Electrical), NED UET Karachi, Pakistan

Shakir, Muhammad Zeeshan (Recipient), 31 Mar 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction holder in MSc (CCDSP), University of Strathclyde, Glasgow, UK

Shakir, Muhammad Zeeshan (Recipient), 30 Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)